HCSO Command Staff

Sheriff

Chad Chronister

Chief Deputy

Donna Lusczynski

Department of Patrol Services

Colonel

Joseph Maurer

Department of Patrol Services

Majors

Major

James Jackson

District I

Major

Richard Roebuck

District II

Major

Craig Timko

District III

Major

Dennis Fogarty

District IV

Major

Michael Hannaford

District V

Captains

Captain

Michael Kuettner

District I

Captain

Marvin Johnson

District II

Captain

Lora Rivera

District III

Captain

Leonard Raschke

District IV

Captain

Stacie Molina

District V

Department of Investigative Services

Colonel

Robert Ura

Department of Investigative Services

Majors

Major

Geoffrey Harris

Criminal Investigations Division

Major

Christopher Rule

Special Investigations Division

Major

Robert Rodriguez

Child Protective Investigations Division

Captains

Captain

Mayra Rivera

Criminal Investigations Division

Captain

Nikki Bosley

Special Investigations Division

Captain

Preston Hollis

Child Protective Investigations Division

Department of Detention Services

Colonel

Kristi Poore

Department of Detention Services

Majors

Major

Tiffanie Cole

Jail Division I

Major

Kawanna Brown

Jail Division II

Major

Christopher Baumann

Jail Division III

Major

Ed Raburn

Court Operations Division

Captains

Captain

Robert Fransen

Jail Division I

Captain

Cedric Battle

Jail Division II

Captain

Justin Johnson

Jail Division II

Captain

Christopher Fortner

Jail Division III

Captain

Donald Morris

Court Operations Division

Department of Operational Support

Colonel

Anthony Collins

Department of Operational Support

Majors

Major

Joel Rios

Training Division

Major

Darrin Barlow

Community Outreach Division

Chief Human Resources Officer

Michele Hamilton

Human Resources Division

Captains

Captain

Michele Polk

Training Division

Captain

Robin Anderson

Community Outreach Division

Department of Administrative Services

Colonel

Thomas St. John

Department of Administrative Services

Majors

Major

David Arthur

Homeland Security Division

Director

Arnold Trueba

Facilities Management Bureau

Director

Stephen Mitchell

General Services Division

Medical Director

Dr. Toni Belisle

Occupational Health Clinic

Captains

Captain

Stephen Hoopes

Homeland Security Division

Department of Executive Support

Colonel

Frank Losat

Department of Executive Support

Majors

Chief Information Officer

Todd Ryan

Information Services Division

Captain

Samuel Portalatin

Professional Standards Bureau

Captains

Office of the Chief Deputy

Chief Legal Counsel

April Kirsheman

Legal Office

Chief Communications Officer

Amanda Granit

Public Affairs Office